BCCNSW

Show/Trial Results

Sub-links for this page


 

Past Championship Shows & Trial Results

Since the formation of the Border Collie Club of NSW Inc, the Club in 1980, it has conducted Championship Shows (conformation), Obedience Trials, Rally O, Agility/Jumping Trials, Herding and Tracking Trials.  Over the years the history of the Border Collie in NSW can be told through the results of its championship shows and the trials. Wherever possible, the club has documented the results by publishing a marked catalogue, photos of the winners and critiques.  If you wish to obtain any of the photos, please contact the club's publicity officer for details ( publicity@bccnsw.com ).

For details on any particular Show or Trials, please check the appropriate web page for the results of the current year's Shows and Trials.  The previous years' results have been achived into a downloadable PDF form and can be found on the same web page after the current year's results.

 

Past Winners - Roll of Honour

The Border Collie Club of NSW Inc wishes to acknowledge and congratulate its past winners in Breed (Conformation), Obedience and Agility since start of the club.  The information below is the major winners from the first event held and indicates which activity that the winner is being recognised.

Year Month Breed or Performance Winner Owner Marked Catalogue
2017 Aprii Conformation Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe P Smith & C Spencer  
    Obedience Nahrof Zypperty CCD RN FSS HTMS P Dalzell  
    Agility/Jumping Ag Ch Kerodan Hidden Colours RN ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM Sarah Kirkwood  
  October Conformation      
    Obedience      
    Agility      
2016 April Conformation CH Allclarity Collectors Edition Allclarity Kennels  
    Obedience Ulara Spinner CDX RN M Bailey  
    Agility/Jumping Ag Ch Kerodan Hidden Colours RN ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM S Kirkwood  
  October   No Championship Show, Obedience or Agility/Jumping held    
2015 April Conformation Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon A Houlden  
    Obedience Ulara Jet UD M Bailey  
    Agility/Jumping Budwiser Harry Potter FM CD ADM JDM GDX JDO SDX SPD J Channell  
  October Conformation Ch Syryne Burning Ember HT S Fossey  
    Obedience Kinlochaline Donald Dubh CDX JD RN A Graham  
    Agility Ch/Neut Ch Etherial Double It Toth Max RAE CDX ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM ET T Kernahan  
2014 April Conformation Ch Tehya Destiny Calls T Bailey  
    Obedience OC Gr Ch DWDF Ch HTM Nahrof Dalriadah UDX RE RAE P Dalzell  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation UK Sh Ch/Ch Danari De Beers T Wheatley  
    Obedience Kerodan Oops Im Black UD HTM N DWDF N B Spencer  
    Agility Ag Ch Rockgully I Can Fly Too JDM ADM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM K Gill  
2013 April Conformation Ch Bordertaz Hevenly Money B Fowler  
    Obedience Ulara Jet UD M Bailey  
    Agility/Jumping Danari Domino GD R Vine  
  October Conformation Sup Ch Tehya Destiny All Over T Bailey  
    Obedience Ch Nahrof Scouts Honour CDX HT J Huber  
    Agility Kerodan Southern Lights JD SPD J Channell  
2012 April Conformation Ch Trucharm On The Run S & K Leslie  
    Obedience Gotrah Snow Wizard CDX    
    Agility/Jumping Guimere Trim ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SDX SPDM V Priestley  
  October Conformation Gr Ch Nahrof No More Mr Nice Guy (AI) Somers & Badior  
    Obedience O. Ch Kellyvix Jolly Swagman D. Corben  
    Agility Kerodan Magic Pearl T Scudds  
2011 April Conformation Gr Ch Glentress Anastacia D & K Adams  
    Obedience O Ch Nahrof Dalriadah DWDF.A.HTM.A UDX P Dalzell  
    Agility/Jumping Blayhouncha High Octane AD JD GD SPD G Evans  
  October Conformation Gr Ch Danari Datewith Destiny P & T Wheatley  
    Obedience Gotrah Snow Wizard CDX G Treister  
    Agility Kerodan Colour Of Class CDX ADX JDX SPD GDX SD B Evans  
2010 March Conformation Gr Ch Nahrof Rhyme N Reason Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Konovan Mr Tambourineman B Conyers  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Gr Ch Glentress Anastacia D & K Adams  
    Obedience O Ch Kellyvix Jolly Swagman D Corben  
    Agility Kieschindi Aurora ADX JDM JDO GD SPD B Hilaire & K Porter  
2009 April Conformation Gr Ch Tullacrest Lip Sip n Suck W & L Harrison  
    Obedience OC Ulara Pennine Splash Luker/Moy  
    Agility/Jumping Kerodan Aint I Abuzz CDX AD JD JDO K Gill  
  October Conformation Ch Tehya Destiny All Over T Bailey  
    Obedience Glenloy Bonnie Baillie UD JDX ADX ADO GD D & J Turley  
    Agility Kerodan ChocolateByChoice K Gill  
2008 April Conformation Gr Ch Danari Dance Away P & T Wheatley  
    Obedience OC Bokirk Brandysnap D Corben  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Ch Danari Danceth Waves P & T Wheatley  
    Obedience Glenloy Bonnie Baillie UD JDX ADX ADO GD D & J Turley  
    Agility Bordercheck Autumn Styx CDX ADM JDM GDM SDX SPDX K Gill  
2007 April Conformation Ch Danari Danceth Waves P & T Wheatley  
    Obedience Ch Shanoss My Secret Wish  ET S Cross  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Gr Ch Nahrof Enough Said ET Hannigan, Somers/Badior  
    Obedience No Obedience Results    
    Agility OC Bordercheck Willow Glen ADM JDM ADO JDO GD K Gill  
2006 April   1st National     
  October Conformation Ch Kanawalla Australya Fair Buckley & Attard  
    Obedience Glenloy Merlin CDX Davies & Bowe  
    Agility Benshiva Heaven Sent ADX ADO JDX JDO GD SPD ET L Shaddock  
2005 April Conformation Gr Ch/Multi Euro Ch Borderfame Heart N Soul Borderfame Kennels  
    Obedience Koonski Astro Boy UD M Fazekas  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Gr Ch Benshiva Dot Com B & M Farrell  
    Obedience No Obedience Results    
    Agility Ch Waminda Justa Love Affair CD ADX JD J Coe  
2004 April Conformation Ch Cucriche Bat Outa Hell TD JD E & P Camp  
    Obedience OC Bokirk Brandysnap D Corben  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Ch Gremaric All Talk G Richens  
    Obedience Nahrof Dalriadah CD P Dalzell  
    Agility Gotrah Border Legend ADM JDM P Thompson  
2003 April Conformation Ch Nahrof The Whisperer S Cross  
    Obedience OC Bokirk Brandysnap D Corben  
    Agility/Jumping Scaysbrook Josey Wales CD ADM JDM G Tuinebury  
  October Conformation Gr Ch Cyndee Azzure Maid CD TD S Deryk  
    Obedience Glenloy Merlin CDX Davies & Bowe  
    Agility Gotrah Border Legend ADM JDM P Thompson  
2002 April Conformation Gr Ch Cyndee Azzure Maid CD TD S Deryk  
    Obedience Ulara Jillaro UD D Luker  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Ch Kennoway Wotsup Yor Kilt Kennoway Kennels  
    Obedience OC Ebonyridge Kaspers Mr T ADX JD Wendy Nicholls  
    Agility No Results    
2001 April Conformation Gr Ch Gremaric All Class G Richens  
    Obedience Ulara Jillaro UD D Luker  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Gr Ch Nahrof Say No More Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Glenloy Merlin CDX Davies & Bowe  
    Agility Euabalong Byrong Boy CDX TDX ADM JDX J Caulton  
2000 April Conformation Gr Ch Nahrof Formal Affair Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Koonski Red Rum CDX Koonski Kennels  
    Agility/Jumping "Jess" K O'Halloran  
  October Conformation Bordalace Hocus Pocus Chapman & Cowin  
    Obedience Koonski Red Rum OC Koonski Kennels  
    Agility Ebonyridge Kaspers Mr T CDX AD Wendy Nicholls  
1999 March Conformation Ch Kennoway Wotsup Yor Kilt Kennoway Kennels  
    Obedience Gotrah Jacquies Pride S Cross  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Ch Danbeth Fullstop W Atkins  
    Obedience Koonski Red Rum CDX Koonski Kennels  
    Agility "Sammy" P Thompson  
1998 April Conformation Ch Kennoway Wotsup Yor Kilt Kennoway Kennels  
    Obedience Ebonystar Lill Major CDX B Robertson  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Gr Ch Cyndee Azzure Maid CD TD S Deryk  
    Obedience Bordercheck Danny Brown UD ET K Gill  
    Agility No Results    
1997 March Conformation Ch Gremaric All Class G Richens  
    Obedience Rosebrook Stylish Gem R Sharpe  
    Agility/Jumping No Results    
  October Conformation Kennoway Midnite Monster Kennoway Kennels  
    Obedience Gadhar Vlittle Gravitas S & K Tong  
    Agility No Results    
1996 March Conformation Ch Kennoway Wotsup Yor Kilt Kennoway Kennels  
    Obedience Scaysbrook Warragul Boy CDX C & M Mooney  
    Agility/Jumping Wraysbury Sweep CDX TDX AD G Elven  
  October Conformation Ch Kennoway Wotsup Yor Kilt Kennoway Kennels  
    Obedience Koonski Red Rum Koonski Kennels  
    Agility Ch Keirashay Kaspers Lad AD L Cody  
1995 March Conformation Ch Nahrof First Edition Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Wraysbury Sweep CDX TDX AD G Elven  
    Agility/Jumping Wraysbury Sweep CDX TDX AD G Elven  
  October Conformation Ch Nahrof First Edition Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Wraysbury Sweep CDX TDX AD G Elven  
    Agility Wraysbury Sweep CDX TDX AD G Elven  
1994 April Conformation Ch Borderheath Rain Warrior L Henderson  
    Obedience Wraysbury Sweep CDX TDX AD G Elven  
    Agility/Jumping Wraysbury Sweep CDX TDX AD G Elven  
  July Conformation (Open Show) Ch Nahrof First Edition Somers & Badior  
  October Conformation Ch Nahrof No Comment Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Tangarang Chess Man A Crossley  
    Agility Tangarang Chess Man A Crossley  
1993 April Conformation A/NZ Ch Maghera Crystal Rythem Maghera Kennels  
    Obedience Garsdale Black Prince CDX  C & M Mooney  
    Agility/Jumping Garsdale Black Prince CDX  C & M Mooney  
  October Conformation Ch Nahrof First Edition Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Gotrah Magic Moment CDX AD P Hayes  
    Agility Gotrah Magic Moment CDX AD P Hayes  
1992 March Conformation Ch Nahrof First Edition Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Crestvale Trendsetter UD TD AD S Pretty  
    Agility/Jumping Crestvale Trendsetter UD TD AD S Pretty  
  October Conformation Ch Nahrof First Edition Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Garsdale Black Prince CDX  C & M Mooney  
    Agility Garsdale Black Prince CDX  C & M Mooney  
1991 April Conformation A/NZ Ch Kennoway Baileys Bandit Kennoway Kennels  
    Obedience Crestvale Trendsetter UD TD AD S Pretty  
    Agility/Jumping Tettup Flash Andy CDX AD A Crossley  
  June Conformation (Open Show) Ch Kennoway Tartan Terror V & S Fedoryschyn  
  October Conformation Ch Nahrof First Edition Somers & Badior  
    Obedience Crestvale Dawn Dancer CDX TD AD M Brooks  
    Agility Wraysbury Sweep CDX AD G Elven  
1990 April Conformation A/NZ Ch Kennoway Baileys Bandit Kennoway Kennels  
    Obedience Ch Amberloch Flash Jack CDX A Crossley  
    Agility/Jumping Ch Dakiem Vickis Lad UD TD V Harrison  
  October Conformation A/NZ Ch Dajarra Lazer Lad McManus & Buckley  
    Obedience Garsdale Black Prince CDX C & M Mooney  
    Agility Ch Lewstone Beau Saltram CDX AD Thompson  
1989 April Conformation Ch Minimbah Hot Pursuit H & A Caddy  
    Obedience Ch Amberloch Flash Jack CDX A Crossley  
    Agility/Jumping Ch Dakiem Vickis Lad UD TD V Harrison  
  October Conformation Ch Ansavon Scotsman Ansavon Kennels  
    Obedience Wraysbury Heath AOC G Elven  
    Agility Tettup Flash Andy CD A Crossley  
1988 April Conformation Ch Lochinbrae of Clan Abby (Imp NZ) R & S Mathew  
    Obedience Wraysbury Heath AOC G Elven  
    Agility/Jumping      
  October Conformation Ch Tuckonie Misty Vapour G & S Jameson  
    Obedience Ch Candleriggs Cadmus CDX AD T Goldrich  
    Agility      
1987 April Conformation Ch Minimbah Hot Pursuit H & A Caddy  
  October Conformation Ch Bordalace Oui Chantilly A J Cowin  
1986 April Conformation Ch Crystalledge Heritage J & L Birch  
  October Conformation Ch Nedlands Krackerjak CD K Galbraith  
1985 April Conformation Ch Minimbah Hot Pursuit H & A Caddy  
  October Conformation Ch Minimbah Hot Pursuit H & A Caddy  
1984 April Conformation Ch Cheryla Mac Spade J & J Sullivan  
  October Conformation Ch Minimbah Tradition B & M Houssenlodge  
1983 April Conformation Ch Ebony Mac R & E Anderson  
  October Conformation Ch Minimbah Tradition B & M Houssenlodge  
1982 April Conformation Annangrove Little Shep S McDowell  
  October Conformation Ch Ebony Mac R & E Anderson  
1981 April Conformation Tullaview Miranda G & P Knight  
  October Conformation Ch Duraleigh Dino Boy CD V & M Taylor  
1980 October Conformation Ch Duraleigh Dino Boy CD V & M Taylor  
               

Contact Details

 

President:                    Lauren Somers

                                     nahrof@iinet.net.au

Secretary:                    Ann Moy          

                                      secretary@bccnsw.com       

                                      (02) 6337 3393

Treasurer:                    Julia Lawrie    treasurer@bccnsw.com

Publicity Officer:         Patrice Smith   publicity@bccnsw.com

Puppy Sales:               Ann Moy     puppysales@bccnsw.com

BC Rescue:                 Julie Gray  

                                      bcra@bcra.org.au   

                                      or check out www.bcra.org.au

                                      (02) 4267 1757