BCCNSW

Obedience & Rally O

 

OBEDIENCE

THE BILL SPILSTEAD COMPLEX FOR CANINE AFFAIRS,

44 LUDDENHAM RD, ORCHARD HILLS

Friday 11th OCTOBER 2019

 

Judges:

    Ross Carlson (VIC)

    UDX, UD, CCD &

     Winner of Winners

 

    Linda Dibbin (NSW)

    Open (CDX) and Novice (CD)

 

 

 

WINNER OF WINNERS

 

B Conyers'

 

YEOVILLE CATCH MY DRIFT CCD JD

 

 

 

 

UTILITY DOG EXCELLENT (UDX)

 

1st    M Cessna CUMBEYND COFFE CALOOLA CDX UD  -  NQ
2nd   S O'Neill OCH TCH GADHAR SUPER NOVA UD TSD HSAs  -  NQ
3rd   J Huber DUAL CH (O) NEUT CH & CH NAHROF SCOUTS HONOUR UD RN HSAs  -  NQ
4th    DJ & SI Strong OCH ROCH FIDELIS QUICK IMPACT RAE UDX  -  NQ

 

 

UTILITY DOG (UD)

 

1st   S O'Neill OCH TCH GADHAR SUPER NOVA UD TSD HSAs  -  191
2nd  DJ & SI Strong ROCH TCH KOLORKO IN YOUR DREAMS UD RAE  -  174
3rd   P J Dalzell OCH NAHROF ZYPPERTY UD RM FS.A HTM.A  -  NQ
4th   K Piper ROCH HTMCH FSCH NYANGA SOLAR NITE CDX RAE TD AD JD SD GD SPD PT ET - NQ

 

 

OPEN (CDX)

 

1st   C Strainig OCH ROCH LITTLEEDEN CHOCOLATE FOR ME RAE JDX ADX GD SD  -  197
2nd   P J Dalzell OCH NAHROF ZYPPERTY UD RM FS.A HTM.A  -  196
3rd   A McKenzie WAVENEY ISLE OF SKYE CDX RAE RE  -  188
4th   A McKenzie TRI CH (RO)(A) CH CALANAIS MIDNIGHT IN PARIS UD ADM JDM GD SD RAE  -  187

 

 

NOVICE (CD)

 

1st   B Conyers YEOVILLE CATCH MY DRIFT CCD JD  -  192
2nd   K Gill & R Morris KERODAN COLOUR BY NUMBERS  -  191
3rd   B Schlyder DREAMWOOD ALROY  -  190
4th   S Bradbury MAKING A SPLASH AT SOUTHRIDGE JD (Imp NZ)  -  NQ

 

 

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG (CCD)

 

1st   K Spencer ADENSLEY DAIQUIRI RA ADM JDM JDO SPD ET GD ADO SD  -  97
2nd   H Grimes HAVEZYAR TAIRIES OCTAVIA  -  95
3rd   R & J Channell KERODAN SOUTHERN LIGHTS AD JDX SPD GD SD  -  94
4th   D Shelmerdine TOTACHI ENCHANTRESS  -  93

 

 

 

 

 

RALLY O

THE BILL SPILSTEAD COMPLEX FOR CANINE AFFAIRS,

44 LUDDENHAM RD, ORCHARD HILLS

Friday 11th OCTOBER 2019

 

Judges:

    Vikki Harris (NSW)

    Rally Masters, Rally Excellent A & B

 

    Charlie Giles (ACT)

    Rally Advanced A & B, Rally Novice

 

 

RALLY MASTERS (RM)

 

1st   C Strainig OCH ROCH LITTLEEDEN CHOCOLATE FOR ME RAE JDX ADX GD SD  -  100
2nd   A McKenzie SUP CH CAMBRAE HIT THE JACKPOT  -  100
3rd   A Bryant NEECABE GRACIOUS CD RAE  -  100
4th   P J Dalzell OCH NAHROF ZYPPERTY UD RM FS.A HTM.A  -  100

 

 

RALLY EXCELLENT A (RE)

 

1st   K Spencer ADENSLEY DAIQUIRI RA ADM JDM JDO SPD ET GD ADO SD  -  95
2nd   S Fedoryschyn GADHAR MITCH CD HSAs HSBs RA  -  90
3rd   R & H Diamond BELADELE DIAMOND DEE CD RA ADM JDM SPD GD SD HTM.A FS.I  -  88
4th   M Dortkamp LINDENBRAE TARFIN TANGLDUPNBLU CD RA  -  88

 

 

RALLY EXCELLENT B (RE)

 

1st   C Strainig OCH ROCH LITTLEEDEN CHOCOLATE FOR ME RAE JDX ADX GD SD  -  100
2nd   Lindenbrae Kennels ROCH LINDENBRAE TARFINELEKTRA CDX RAE  -  99
3rd   N Keller AGCH ROCH OHUTU JETT ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM PT HTM.N (Imp NZ)  -  98
4th   A McKenzie WAVENEY ISLE OF SKYE CDX RE RAE  -  97

 

 

RALLY ADVANCED A (RA)

 

1st   J Huber DUAL CH (O) NEUTER CH & CH NAHROF SCOUTS HONOUR UD RN  -  98
2nd   S Kirkwood AGCH KERODAN HIDDEN COLOURS RN ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM  -  95
3rd   N Keller AGCH CYRILANN ROYAL FIRE OPAL RN ADM ADO JDM ADO GDM SDM SPDM DWDF.S  -  92
4th   W Monks KERODAN LETS GO CRFAZY RN HTM.S. FS.S  -  90

 

 

 

RALLY ADVANCED B (RA)

 

1st   N Keller AGCH ROCH OHUTU JETT ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM PT HTM.N (Imp NZ)  -  99
2nd   A McKenzie SUP CH CAMBRAE HIT THE JACKPOT  -  98
3rd   L Bebington AURICULA MYSTIC CHARM CCD RA  -  98
4th   Lindenbrae Kennels ROCH LINDENBRAE TARFINELEKTRA CDX RAE  -  98

 

 

RALLY NOVICE (RN)

 

1st   K Gill & R Morris KERODAN COLOUR BY NUMBERS  -  98
2nd   T Beattie YEOVILLE MOTOWN MAGIC ADM JDM JDO GDX SPDM  -  98
3rd   B Schlyder DREAMWOOD ALROY  -  97
4th   S O'Neill OCH TCH GADHAR SUPER NOVA UD TSD HSAs HSBs  -  97

 

 

 

 


Contact Details

 

President:                    Lauren Somers

                                     nahrof@iinet.net.au

Secretary:                    Ann Moy          

                                      secretary@bccnsw.com       

                                      (02) 6337 3393

Treasurer:                    Julia Lawrie    treasurer@bccnsw.com

Publicity Officer:         Ann Lenehan   publicity@bccnsw.com

Puppy Sales:               Ann Moy     puppysales@bccnsw.com

BC Rescue:                 Julie Gray  

                                      email: bcrescueaustralia@gmail.com 

                                      or check out www.bcra.org.au

                                      (02) 4267 1757