BCCNSW

Herding (Sheep & Ducks)

 

HERDING TRIALS

THE BILL SPILSTEAD COMPLEX FOR CANINE AFFAIRS,

44 LUDDENHAM RD, ORCHARD HILLS

Thursday 10th to Friday 11th OCTOBER 2019

 

Judge:   Claire Hamilton (USA)

 

Our BEST IN TRIAL & RUNNER UP BEST IN TRIAL was calculated based on the cumulative score from all four courses over the two days. Biggest congratulations to the winners!!

 

BEST IN TRIAL

A Moy's

ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd

 

RUNNER UP BEST IN TRIAL

A Moy's

ULARA MERLYN PT

 

HIGHEST SCORING WITH NON-HERDING TITLE

L Kaddatz's

GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX

 

 

SHEEP TRIAL

 

HIGHEST IN A COURSE (SHEEP)

ULARA SCULLY PT (K Cosgrove) - 96pts from Started A

HIGHEST IN B COURSE (SHEEP)

ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (A Moy) - 90pts from Intermediate B

 

 

 Advanced - HXBs

 

1st    G Elven TCH HAVEZYAR MAGIC QUIZ HABs HXAs  -  70.5pts  
2nd  L Kaddatz           GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX   -   NQ  

 

Intermediate - HIBs

1st     A Moy ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd  -  90pts  
2nd   M Insch ULARA TREY HSAsd HSBsd  -  68pts  
3rd   A Moy ULARA THE TIME LORD HSBsd HSAsd  -  NQ  

 

Started - HSBs

1st    A Moy ULARA MERLYN PT   -  86.5pts  
2nd   M Doyle KERODAN COUNTRY ROAD HSAs ADX JDX ADO JDO GD SD SPD  -  79pts  
3rd   K Edwards GADHAR MAVERICK PT   -   NQ  

 

Advanced - HXAs

1st   G Elven TCH HAVEZYAR MAGIC QUIZ HABs HXAs  -  88pts  
2nd  K Edwards HCH ETHERIAL LOCH HXAs HXBs HIAs HIBs PT HSAs HSBs  -  86.5pts  
3rd   L Kaddatz                                      GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX  -  83.5pts  

 

Intermediate - HIAs

1st     A Moy ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd  -  95.5pts  
2nd   M Insch ULARA TREY HSAsd HSBsd  -  94pts  
3rd    A Moy ULARA THE TIME LORD HSBsd HSAsd  -  92pts  

 

Novice - HNAs

1st   S Fedoryschyn GADHAR MITCH CD RA HSAs HSBs CD  -  74.5pts  
2nd   R Bowman SHAHAVEN ORSON HNAs HSAs  -  68pts  
3rd   R Tiah TAYLEA ENGLISH LADY CD RE TDX HSAs JD HTM.N FS.N SPD  -  NQ  

 

Started - HSAs

1st    K Cosgrove ULARA SCULLY PT  -  96pts  
2nd   A Moy ULARA MERLYN PT  -  93pts  
3rd   K Edwards GADHAR JASMINE PT  -  88pts  

 

 

DUCK TRIAL

 

HIGHEST IN A COURSE (DUCK)

ULARA MERLYN PT (A Moy)  -  86pts from Started A

 

HIGHEST IN B COURSE (DUCK)

ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (A Moy)   -   88pts from Intermediate B

 

 

 Advanced - HXBd

 

1st     L Kaddatz GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX  -  86pts  
2nd   T Kernahan              CH NEECABE DEFYING GRAVITY HXAs HXBs HIBd HSAd TD AD JD GD SD  - NQ  

 

 

Intermediate - HIBd

 

1st    A Moy ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd  -  88pts  
2nd    A Moy ULARA THE TIME LORD HSBsd HSAsd  -  88pts  
3rd    A Moy ULARA ICE MAIDEN HIAsd HIBs HSBd  -  87pts  

 

Started - HSBd

1st    K Griffiths CAPSIZE IVY PT  -  85pts  
2nd    M Insch ULARA TREY HSAsd HSBsd   -  NQ  
3rd    M Doyle KERODAN COUNTRY ROAD HSAs ADX JDX ADO JDO GD SD SPD  -  NQ  

 

Advanced - HXAd

1st    A Moy ULARA ICE MAIDEN HIAsd HIBs HSBd  -  NQ  
2nd  L Kaddatz                   GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX  -  NQ  

 

Intermediate - HIAd

1st    A Moy ULARA THE TIME LORD HSBsd HSAsd  -  84pts  
2nd   A Moy ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd  -  83pts  
3rd   T Kernahan CH NEECABE DEFYING GRAVITY HXAs HXBs HIBd HSAd TD AD JD GD SD  - NQ  

 

Novice - HNAd

1st   M Insch ULARA TREY HSAsd HSBsd  -  78.5pts  

 

Started - HSAd

1st     A Moy ULARA MERLYN PT  -  86pts  
2nd   M Insch VANGALLY ENCANTAR PT  -  80.5pts  
3rd    M Doyle KERODAN COUNTRY ROAD HSAs ADX JDX ADO JDO GD SD SPD  -  69pts  

 


Contact Details

 

President:                    Lauren Somers

                                     nahrof@iinet.net.au

Secretary:                    Ann Moy          

                                      secretary@bccnsw.com       

                                      (02) 6337 3393

Treasurer:                    Julia Lawrie    treasurer@bccnsw.com

Publicity Officer:         Ann Lenehan   publicity@bccnsw.com

Puppy Sales:               Ann Moy     puppysales@bccnsw.com

BC Rescue:                 Julie Gray  

                                      email: bcrescueaustralia@gmail.com 

                                      or check out www.bcra.org.au

                                      (02) 4267 1757