BCCNSW

Herding Trials

BCCNSW Herding Trial

Saturday, 20 May 2017

Orchard Hills

 

High in Trial  

Karen Edwards        Etherial Loch HSA.s HSB.s (IID)

 

Runner Up High in Trial

Melinda Bracken        Melncollie Hes A Jett PT

 

Advanced A – Judge Mr C Hills

1st      Edwards, K              H Ch Ryans Sean

2nd     Elven, G             T Ch Havezyar Magic Quiz HXBs HXAs

Border Collie

Border Collie

92.0

86.0

Intermediate A – Judge Mr C Hills

1st      Sibson, S         Redback Indy HSAs HSBs

2nd     Kimpton, J       Armitages Smithy

3rd     Moy, A             Ulara The Time Lord PT

1 further Qualifier

Sporting Reg

Sporting Reg

Border Collie

94

92

81

Novice A – Judge Mr C Hills

1st     Edwards, K      Etherial Loch HSA.s HSB.s (IID UK)

2nd    Kimpton, J       Herdsman Ina Quickstep PT

3rd    Easton, E & Perdikaris,G       Callicoma By Jingo HSAs

Border Collie

Shetland Sheepdog

Australian Kelpie

98

93

83

Started A – Judge Mr C Hills

1st     Bracken, M       Melncollie Hes A Jett PT

2nd   Lewis, M           Windeyer Twink PT

3rd    Hiu, T               Illoura Lulu PT

Border Collie

Sporting Reg

Sporting Reg

97

90

85

Advanced B – Judge Mrs C Szczygielski (Vic)

1st     Edwards, K      H Ch Ryans Sean

2nd   Elven, G           T Ch Havezyar Magic Quiz HXBs HXAs

3rd    Kimpton, J       Armitages Smithy

2 further Qualifiers

Border Collie

Border Collie

Sporting Reg

95

94

92

Intermediate B – Judge Mrs C Szczygielski (Vic)

1st     Edwards, K      Etherial Loch HSA.s HSB.s (IID UK)

2nd   Sibson, S         Redback Indy HSAs HSBs

3rd    Moroz, N          Breatnach Polar PT HSBs HNAs

1 further Qualifier

Border Collie

Sporting Reg

Sporting Reg

95

94

89

Started B – Judge Mrs C Szczygielski (Vic)

1st         Moy, A            Ulara The Time Lord PT

2nd       Lewis, M         Windeyer Twink PT

Border Collie

Sporting Reg

95

93

HIT – Judge Mrs C Szczygielski (Vic)

16 Qualifiers including the following members/dogs

Karen Edwards        Nolans Rook (AI)

Karen Edwards        Nolans Dani

Lauren Somers        Nahrof Single Serve

Lauren Somers        Nahrof Keep The Lite On (AI)

HT - Mrs C Szczygielski (Vic)

2 Qualifiers

PT - Mrs C Szczygielski (Vic)

9 Qualifiers including the following member/dog

Sue Fedoryschyn    Gadhar Mitch          

 

Text to go here.


Contact Details

 

President:                    Lauren Somers

                                     nahrof@iinet.net.au

Secretary:                    Ann Moy          

                                      secretary@bccnsw.com       

                                      (02) 6337 3393

Treasurer:                    Julia Lawrie    treasurer@bccnsw.com

Publicity Officer:         Patrice Smith   publicity@bccnsw.com

Puppy Sales:               Ann Moy     puppysales@bccnsw.com

BC Rescue:                 Julie Gray  

                                      bcra@bcra.org.au   

                                      or check out www.bcra.org.au

                                      (02) 4267 1757