BCCNSW

Agility/Jumping Trials

The Border Collie Club of NSW Inc

Agility & Jumping Trials

Bill Spilstead Complex, Luddenham Road, Orchard Hills NSW          

Saturday 8th April 2017

 

Agility Judge     

Mrs Joanna Comber (NSW) 

Agility and Jumping: Master, Excellent, Novice and Open 

 

Winner Top Agility Dog

Sarah Kirkwood’s

Ag Ch Kerodan Hidden Colours

RN ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM

NOVICE AGILITY

400

1st (NQ)  Jessica Mellon’s

                Arajoel I Am Fire N Flame JD 

500

1st   Rachael Fullerton’s     Zarigueya

2nd  (NQ) Peter Lorimer & Mary Fien’s   

               Bonduca Rockaria

3rd  (NQ) Stephanie Fernandes’s     Camervic Ace

EXCELLENT AGILITY

500

1st (NQ)  R Morris & K Gill’s 

      Dart To Oz Vom Windecker Land (Imp Deu) JDX AD GD SPD SD

600

1st  Vanessa Brooks’s   Eagleview Trek JD AD

2nd (NQ)  Jenni Young’s

       Illoura Tyce JDX AD SD GD SPD

No Photo Available

MASTERS AGILITY

400

1st (NQ)  Nicole Keller’s

Cyrilann Royal Fire Opal RN ADX ADO JDM JDO GDM SDX SPDM DWDFS

500

1st (NQ)  Sarah Kirkwood’s 

      Kerodan Thrill Seeker ADM ADO JDM JDO GDX SDX SPDM

600

1st  Elizabeth Yuill’s 

       Illoura Rabs JDM ADM SPDX GDX SDX ADO

OPEN AGILITY

1st  Sarah Kirkwood’s

      Ag Ch Kerodan Hidden Colours RN ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM

2nd  Sarah Kirkwood’s

       Kerodan Thrill Seeker ADM ADO JDM JDO GDX SDX SPDM

3rd (NQ)  R Morris & K Gill’s

      Kerodan Colour Of Money JDM ADM JDO ADO GDM SDX SPDX

 

OPEN JUMPING

1st  Sarah Kirkwood’s

      Ag Ch Kerodan Hidden Colours RN ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM

2nd (NQ)  Darren Paterson’s     

      Kerodan Champagne Super Nova JD SD

3rd (NQ)  Rebecca Jones’s       Ulara Boost

No Photo Available

MASTERS JUMPING

400

1st (NQ)  Nicole Keller’s

Cyrilann Royal Fire Opal RN ADX ADO JDM JDO GDM SDX SPDM DWDFS

500

1st  Sarah Kirkwood’s

Ag Ch Kerodan Hidden Colours RN ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM

2nd (NQ)  Nathan & Chloe Crass’s  

Waringahfarm Blue Shadow AFCH AD SD JDX GD SPD

EXCELLENT JUMPING

400

1st (NQ)  Jessica Mellon’s     

      Arajoel I Am Fire N Flame JD

500

1st (NQ)  Darren Paterson’s

      Kerodan Champagne Super Nova JD SD

2nd (NQ)  Tracey Lindsay’s

      Kerodan Belle Of The Ball CD JD AD

600

1st    Vanessa Brooks’s      Eagleview Trek JD AD

NOVICE JUMPING 

400

1st   Lynn Madden’s         Yarrancoly Girl Gone Wild  

2nd (NQ)  Rebecca Jones’s      Ulara Boost


3rd (NQ)  Suzie Greentree’s     Maccabee Sweet Secret

500

1st   Rebecca Jones’s

        Springloded Shock GD SD SPD

2nd  Peter Lorimer & Mary Fien’s

       Bonduca Rockaria

3rd (NQ)  Danielle Lyonne’s      Camervic Flash

 


Contact Details

 

President:                    Lauren Somers

                                     nahrof@iinet.net.au

Secretary:                    Ann Moy          

                                      secretary@bccnsw.com       

                                      (02) 6337 3393

Treasurer:                    Julia Lawrie    treasurer@bccnsw.com

Publicity Officer:         Patrice Smith   publicity@bccnsw.com

Puppy Sales:               Ann Moy     puppysales@bccnsw.com

BC Rescue:                 Julie Gray  

                                      bcra@bcra.org.au   

                                      or check out www.bcra.org.au

                                      (02) 4267 1757